Maroon 5 Crashes Weddings at 'Sugar' Music Video

1/18/2015 09:20:00 PM

Image via www.facebook.com
Image via www.maroon5.com
In the music video for their latest single ' Sugar', Maroon 5 literally crashes wedding ceremonies across Los Angeles. 'Sugar' is also one of the songs from Maroon 5's latest album, V.

"We're gonna drive across L.A. and hit every wedding we possibly can, It's gonna be awesome." Adam Levine stated at the beginning of the music video, which was recorded on 16 December 2014.

Obiously, the brides and grooms were clearly bewildered when a bunch of people dressed in tuxedos came in and were installing this mini stage with white cloths covering the interior of the stage. Maroon 5 members then sneaked in and prepared on the stage to sing some songs for the newly-weds.

 As the white curtains were removed, the brides and grooms were utterly shocked and delighted by their presence to their wedding ceremonies! The rest then joined in and dance as the band performed magnificently for them. I think that it is such a great and sweet thing for Maroon 5 to do that! Bravo Maroon 5! Watch the music video below and feel free to share your opinions in the comment box below. Till then, au revoir! :)



Sugar lyrics

I'm hurting baby, I'm broken down
I need your loving, loving
I need it now
When I'm without you
I'm something weak
You got me begging, begging
I'm on my knees
I don't wanna be needing your love
I just wanna be deep in your love
And it's killing me when you're away
Ooh baby, cause a bullet don't care where you are
I just wanna be there where you are
And I gotta get one little taste

Sugar
Yes please
Won't you come and put it on on me
Oh right here, cause I need
Little love and little sympathy
Yeah you show me good loving
Make it alright
Need a little a sweetness in my life
Sugar
Yes please
Won't you come and put it on on me

My broken pieces
You put them up
Don't leave me hanging, hanging
Come get me some
When I'm without ya
So insecure
You are the one thing, one thing
I'm never full
I don't wanna be needing your love
I just wanna be deep in your love
And it's killing me when you're away
Ooh baby, cause a bullet don't care where you are
I just wanna be there where you are
And I gotta get one little taste

Sugar
Yes please
Won't you come and put it on on me
Oh right here, cause I need
Little love and little sympathy
Yeah you show me good loving
Make it alright
Need a little a sweetness in my life
Sugar
Yes please
Won't you come and put it on on me

Yeah
I want that red velvet
I want that sugar sweet
Don't let nobody touch it
Unless that somebody is me
I gotta be a man
There ain't no other way
Cause girl you're hotter than southern california bae
I don't wanna play no games
I don't gotta be afraid
Don't give all that shy sh-t
No make up on
That's my

Sugar
Yes please
Won't you come and put it on on me
Oh right here, cause I need
Little love and little sympathy
Yeah you show me good loving
Make it alright
Need a little a sweetness in my life
Sugar
Yes please
Won't you come and put it on on me

Sugar
Yes please
Won't you come and put it on on me
Oh right here, cause I need
Little love and little sympathy
Yeah you show me good loving
Make it alright
Need a little a sweetness in my life
Sugar
Yes please
Won't you come and put it on on me

You Might Also Like

0 comments